Our mission is to provide an exceptional team that delivers creative, value driven solutions for your complex legal problems. But what if the person nixes the whole idea? Choose My Signature. Federally Recognized Holidays, Employer Considerations for DOLs New AEWR Rule. The National Law Review - National Law Forum LLC 3 Grant Square #141 Hinsdale, IL 60521 Telephone (708) 357-3317 ortollfree(877)357-3317. If that possibility frightens you, we understand! Peter Klenk is the founding member of Klenk Law, a seven attorney boutique estate planning law firm. See OCGA 15-9-30 (a) (2) ("Probate courts have authority, unless otherwise provided by law, to exercise original, exclusive, and general jurisdiction [over] [t]he granting of letters testamentary California Probate code: 8502. A successor is listed as back-up in case the primary cannot act or refuses to act on behalf of the estate. & Resolutions, Corporate Individuals must be "of standing" (someone with a vested interest in the matter) in order